Sunday, March 11, 2007

WTF.



Ok. Check out the diagram above. It's of an average Washingtonian. See anything missing? Yep! That's right! Reason. It's missing damn reason.

Why am I especially bitter today? Simple. Today was the day Washingtonians decided to celebrate St. Patrick's Day. Parade and everything. Not the seventeenth, when it actually occurs. Nope. Today. I could see if St' Paddy's fell on a weekday. Then it might make sense. But this year it's on a Saturday. What gives, idiot land?

F*cking idiots. Yikes.

3 comments:

chewy said...

even the tards here haven't gone that far off the map. who wants to celebrate st. paddy's on a sunday? it's bad enough when it actually falls on a sunday but to actually CHOOSE to celebrate it then? that's maddness.

allez oop said...

Okay - don't blame all washingtonians - blame the idiot politicians/city planners who plan this shit. I don't know why they do it either. Redonkulous.

JMP said...

Sadly, it's not just in D.
C.